Graded Stakes Entries

G3 Chick Lang S., pimlico
$200,000, 3 yo, 6F | Saturday, 11:41 a.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Palatial Times Palace Malice Magee Cedeno Gokmen Kaya 120
2 Mighty Mischief Into Mischief Asmussen Santana, Jr. Heiligbrodt, L. William and Corinne 122
3 Hemp Super Ninety Nine Farrior Toledo Narrow Leaf Farm 120
4 Jaxon Traveler
Munnings Asmussen Ortiz, Jr. West Point Thoroughbreds and Delfiner, Marvin 124
5 Shackled Love Shackleford Capuano Russell Z W P Stable, Inc. and Non Stop Stable 122
6 Willy Boi Uncaptured Engler Velazquez Lea Farms, LLC 120
Breeders: 1 - Palace Malice Syndicate & SilverSprings Stud, LLC 2 - Heiligbrodt Racing Stable 3 - David Baxter 4 - Dr. & Mrs. A. Leonard Pineau 5 - ZWP Stable & Non Stop Stable 6 - Ocala Stud & William J. Terrell
 
G3 Gallorette S., pimlico
$150,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 1 1/16M, T | Saturday, 1:28 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Vigilantes Way Medaglia d'Oro McGaughey III Ortiz Phipps Stable 122
2 Great Island
Scat Daddy Brown Castellano Alpha Delta Stables, LLC 122
3 Flighty Lady (IRE) Sir Percy (GB) Brown Ortiz, Jr. Peter M. Brant 122
4 Tuned (GB) Toronado (IRE) Motion - Al Shaqab Racing 122
5 Mean Mary Scat Daddy Motion Saez Alex G. Campbell, Jr. 122
6 Feel Glorious (GB) Bated Breath (GB) Clement Rosario Reeves Thoroughbred Racing and Tango Uniform Racing LLC 122
Breeders: 1 - Phipps Stable 2 - Ben P. Walden, Jr. & Larry Taylor 3 - Tally-Ho Stud 4 - Al Shaqab Racing 5 - Alex G. Campbell, Jr. Thoroughbreds, LLC 6 - Mrs E. C. Roberts
 
G3 Lazaro Barrera S., santa anita park
$100,000, 3 yo, 6 1/2F | Saturday, 4:30 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Wipe the Slate
Nyquist O'Neill Gutierrez Reddam Racing LLC 120
2 Laurel River Into Mischief Baffert Cedillo Juddmonte 120
3 The Chosen Vron Vronsky Kruljac Rispoli Kruljac, J. Eric, Fetkin, Robert, Sondereker, John and Thornburgh, Richard 124
4 I'll Stand Taller Square Eddie O'Neill Hernandez Reddam Racing LLC 120
Breeders: 1 - Brookfield Stud 2 - Juddmonte Farms Inc 3 - Tiz Molly Partners 4 - Reddam Racing, LLC
 
G3 Maryland Sprint Match Series S., pimlico
$150,000, 3 yo's & up, 6F | Saturday, 4:41 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Laki Cuba Dilodovico Karamanos Hillside Equestrian Meadows 122
2 Yodel E. A. Who Creative Cause Russell Russell Gaining Ground Racing LLC 122
3 Mucho Blame Ortiz Ortiz WSS Racing, LLC and 4 G Racing, LLC 122
4 Frosted Grace
Mark Valeski Ritvo Castellano Reeves Thoroughbred Racing and Branch, William 122
5 Strike Power
Speightstown Asmussen Santana, Jr. Courtlandt Farms 122
6 Threes Over Deuces
Flat Out Capuano Rosales Pocket 3's Racing LLC 122
7 Breezy Gust Great Notion Velazquez Rosario Fanelli, John and Long Ball Stable LLC 122
8 Special Reserve Midshipman Maker Ortiz, Jr. Paradise Farms Corp. and Staudacher, David 122
9 War Tocsin
Violence St. Lewis Crispin Trin-Brook Stables, Inc. 122
10 Lebda Raison d'Etat Gonzalez Acosta Euro Stable 122
11 Seven Nation Army
First Samurai Moquett Saez Franklin Stables, LLC and Southern Springs Stables 122
Breeders: 1 - Tom Michaels & Lorna Baker 2 - Heinz H. Steinmann 3 - Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider 4 - Brereton C. Jones 5 - Courtlandt Farm 6 - Machmer Hall & Montese LLC 7 - Michael Anspach 8 - Russell L. Reineman Stable, Inc 9 - Hare Forest Farm, Ltd. 10 - Calumet Farm 11 - Jeff H. Hilger & Debora J. Hilger
 
G2 Dinner Party S., pimlico
$250,000, 3 yo's & up, 1 1/16M, T | Saturday, 5:38 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Somelikeithotbrown Big Brown Maker Ortiz Skychai Racing LLC and Sand Dollar Stable LLC 122
2 English Bee English Channel Motion Rosario Calumet Farm 122
3 Kuramata (IRE) Australia (GB) Brown Ortiz, Jr. Peter M. Brant 122
4 Midnight Tea Time Midnight Lute Sharp Saez Bella Cavello Stables 122
5 Sacred Life (FR) Siyouni (FR) Brown Castellano Dubb, Michael, Madaket Stables LLC, Wonder Stables and Bethlehem Stables LLC 122
6 Talk Or Listen (IRE) Alhebayeb (IRE) Delacour Prat Lael Stables 122
7 Flying Scotsman English Channel Sisterson Santana, Jr. Calumet Farm 122
8 Bye Bye Melvin Uncle Mo Motion Velazquez Alex G. Campbell, Jr. 122
Breeders: 1 - Hot Pink Stables & Sand Dollar Stables 2 - Calumet Farm 3 - White Birch Farm Sc 4 - Alex G. Campbell, Jr. Thoroughbreds, LLC 5 - Mr. Viktor Timoshenko & Mr. AndriyMilovanov 6 - Tom Darcy and Vincent McCarthy 7 - Calumet Farm 8 - Alex G. Campbell, Jr. Thoroughbreds, LLC
 
G3 Soaring Softly S., belmont park
$100,000, 3 yo, F, 7F, T | Saturday, 5:52 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Candace O
Declaration of War Motion Carmouche River Oak Farm, Medallion Racing and Olszewski, Michael W. 118
2 Sleek Lynx (GB)
War Front Casse Diaz, Jr. Gary Barber 118
3 Can't Buy Love Twirling Candy Trombetta Luzzi R. Larry Johnson 118
4 No Ordinary Time
Frosted McGaughey III Bravo Allen Stable, Inc. 118
5 Hit the Woah
Vancouver (AUS) Clement Alvarado Hoolie Racing Stable, LLC and Madaket Stables LLC 118
6 Tobys Heart Jack Milton Lynch Franco Hamilton, Terry, Lynch, Brian A. and Barber, Gary 120
7 La Libertee Constitution Casse Hernandez Tracy Farmer 118
8 Lexinator
Fed Biz Sideris Rodriguez Castro Nicholas Sideris 118
9 Star Devine (IRE) Fastnet Rock (AUS) Abreu Lezcano Lawrence Goichman 118
10 Invincible Gal (GB) Invincible Spirit (IRE) Motion McCarthy Ryan, Michael J., Drown, Jeff and Team Hanley 118
11 Bye Bye
Into Mischief Clement Cancel Bach Stables LLC 118
Breeders: 1 - Crosshaven Bloodstock 2 - Haras Don Alberto 3 - Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey 4 - Hinkle Farms 5 - Rock Ridge Thoroughbreds 6 - Trackside Farms, Inc. 7 - Tracy Farmer 8 - T. F. VanMeter 9 - Rockhart Trading Ltd 10 - Rabbah Bloodstock Limited 11 - Malibu Farm, LLC
 
G3 Louisville S., churchill downs
$150,000, 4 yo's & up, 1 1/2M, T | Saturday, 5:58 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Artemus Eagle Wicked Strong Cundiff Saez Cundiff Racing, LLC 118
2 Imperador (ARG) Treasure Beach (GB) Lobo Talamo Bonne Chance Farm, LLC and Stud R D I, LLC. 123
3 Spooky Channel English Channel Barkley Arrieta NBS Stable 120
4 Strong Tide English Channel Lauer Pedroza Penny S. Lauer 118
5 Fantasioso (ARG) Strategic Prince (GB) Correas, IV Leparoux Bloom Racing Stable LLC and I. C. Racing LLC 118
6 Jais's Solitude
Afleet Alex Kenneally Cannon Black Ship Racing, Homewrecker Racing LLC, Chenvert, Brian and Kenneally, Eddie 118
7 Red Knight Pure Prize Mott Graham Trinity Farm 118
8 Fighting Seabee Summer Front McPeek Landeros Walking L Thoroughbreds, LLC 118
9 Monarchs Glen (GB)
Frankel (GB) Maker Beschizza Michael M. Hui 118
10 Arklow
Arch Cox Geroux Donegal Racing, Bulger, Joseph and Estate of Peter Coneway 123
11 Ajourneytofreedom
Hard Spun Maker Gaffalione Paradise Farms Corp. and Staudacher, David 118
12 Bakers Bay More Than Ready McGaughey III Lanerie Phipps Stable 118
13 Crafty Daddy
Scat Daddy McPeek Hernandez, Jr. Lucky Seven Stable 118
14 Admiralty Pier English Channel Minshall Van Dyke Hoolie Racing Stable, LLC and Lunsford, Bruce 118
Breeders: 1 - Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey 2 - Haras Rio Dois Irmaos S. R. L. 3 - Calumet Farm 4 - Michael E. Lauer & Penny S. Lauer 5 - Luther Eduardo Carlos 6 - Lambholm 7 - Trinity Farm, LLC 8 - Gestut Zur Kuste AG 9 - Juddmonte Farms Ltd 10 - John R. Penn & Frank Penn 11 - Pursuit of Success LLC 12 - Phipps Stable 13 - Edward A. Cox, Jr. 14 - Calumet Farm
 
G1 Preakness S., pimlico
$1,000,000, 3 yo, 1 3/16M | Saturday, 6:47 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Ram
American Pharoah Lukas Santana, Jr. Baker, Christina and Mack, William L. 126
2 Keepmeinmind Laoban Diodoro Cohen Cypress Creek Equine, Bennewith, Arnold and Spendthrift Farm LLC 126
3 Medina Spirit Protonico Baffert Velazquez Zedan Racing Stables 126
4 Crowded Trade
More Than Ready Brown Castellano Klaravich Stables, Inc. 126
5 Midnight Bourbon
Tiznow Asmussen Ortiz, Jr. Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC 126
6 Rombauer Twirling Candy McCarthy Prat Fradkin, John and Fradkin, Diane 126
7 France Go de Ina
Will Take Charge Mori Rosario Yuji Inaida 126
8 Unbridled Honor Honor Code Pletcher Saez Whisper Hill Farm, LLC 126
9 Risk Taking
Medaglia d'Oro Brown Ortiz Klaravich Stables, Inc. 126
10 Concert Tour Street Sense Baffert Smith West, Gary and West, Mary 126
Breeders: 1 - Michael Edward Connelly 2 - Southern Equine Stables, LLC 3 - Gail Rice 4 - Forging Oaks LLC 5 - Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC 6 - John Fradkin & Diane Fradkin 7 - Betz, Kidder, B & K Canetti & Jim Betz 8 - Whisper Hill Farm, LLC 9 - G. Watts Humphrey Jr. 10 - Gary & Mary West Stables Inc.